Cambodia Passport & Visa Requirements

Print this Guide Print this Guide  | Email this Guide Email this Guide

Entry requirements for Americans: US travellers must have a passport valid for at least six months from date of arrival, and a visa, which can be obtained on arrival for stays of up to 30 days. Alternatively, US nationals can obtain an e-visa before departure at www.evisa.gov.kh
Entry requirements for UK nationals: UK travellers must have a passport valid for at least six months from date of arrival, and a visa, which can be obtained on arrival for stays of up to 30 days. Alternatively a visa can be obtained online before departure at www.evisa.gov.kh
Entry requirements for Canadians: Canadian travellers must have a passport valid for at least six months from date of arrival, and a visa, which can be obtained on arrival for stays of up to 30 days. Alternatively, a visa can obtained online before departure at www.evisa.gov.kh
Entry requirements for Australians: Australian travellers must have a passport valid for at least six months from date of arrival, and a visa, which can be obtained on arrival for stays of up to 30 days. Alternatively an e-visa can be obtained online before departure at /www.evisa.gov.kh
Entry requirements for South Africans: South African travellers must have a passport valid for at least six months from date of arrival, and a visa, which can be obtained on arrival for stays of up to 30 days. Alternatively visitors can obtain an e-visa online before departure from www.evisa.gov.kh
Entry requirements for New Zealanders: New Zealand travellers must have a passport valid for at least six months from date of arrival, and a visa, which can be obtained on arrival for stays of up to 30 days. Alternatively visitors can obtain an e-visa online before departure from www.evisa.gov.kh
Entry requirements for Irish nationals: Irish travellers must have a passport valid for at least six months from date of arrival, and a visa, which can be obtained on arrival for stays of up to 30 days. Alternatively visitors can obtain an e-visa online before departure from www.evisa.gov.kh
Passport/Visa Note: All visitors must have sufficient funds to cover their stay and documentation for onward travel. A visa can be issued on arrival for 30 days. For a visa to be issued on arrival one passport photo is required and an empty page in the passport is required, along with US$30 for a tourist visa or US$35 for a business visa. E-visas can be obtained before departure at https://www.evisa.gov.kh/. Extensions of visas are usually possible.

Note: Passport and visa requirements are liable to change at short notice. Travellers are advised to check their entry requirements with their embassy or consulate.